Announcement Ribbon Announcement

|

Musical Theater Night – Thursday, May 25th, 6:30 p.m.

North Lake School District

A new century of discovery

Staff Directory

Office Hours: 6:30am-3:30pm Mon-Fri
 
Main Line: 262-966-2033
Message Center: 262-966-9792
Fax: 262-966-3710
General Inquiries: school@northlakeschool.org
 
To Email a Staff Member, Click on His/Her Name:
 

Administration:

 
Superintendent
Ackley
Mrs. Liesl R. Ackley – ext. 153

 

Manager of Business Services
Sellhausen
Mrs. Jennifer Sellhausen – ext. 156
 
District Secretary
Rosine
Ms. Kathy Rosine ext. 151
 
School Secretary

Mrs. Carol Goeller ext. 152

 

Technology
Edstrand
Mr. Chad Edstrand (IT Director) – ext. 300

 

Maintenance
Ashenfelter
Mr. Karl Ashenfelter (Director of Buildings & Grounds) – ext. 142

 

Kitchen
Yenor
Mrs. Val Yenor (Head Cook) – ext. 140
 
Extended Day Program
Wright
Mrs. Nichole Wright (Supervisor) – ext. 204
 
Health Room
Dorow
Mrs. Becky Dorow – ext. 118
 

Support Staff:

 
Specialists
Begalke
Mrs. Carrie Begalke (Speech & Language) – ext. 115
 
Gahan
Mrs. Carrie Gahan (Psychologist) – ext. 214
 
Grosch
Mrs. Judy Grosch (OT) – ext. 113
 
Lesch
Mrs. Jill Lesch (Guidance Counselor) – ext. 210
 
Meister
Ms. Nancy Meister (Reading Specialist/ Instructional Resource Director) – ext. 134
 
Content Mastery Center – ext. 251
Jungbluth
Mrs. Janine Jungbluth
 
Westcott
Mrs. Julie Westcott
 
Instructional Support
Berry
Mrs. Lori Berry
 
Bowen
Mrs. Jodi Bowen
 
Doleschy, Becky
Miss Becky Doleschy
 
Haase
Mrs. Gina Haase
 
Harmeyer
Mrs. Shelly Harmeyer
 
Kudis
Mrs. Lanette Kudis
 
Minor
Mrs. Maureen Minor

Faculty:

 
Kindergarten
Buchholz
Mrs. Kelly Buchholz – ext. 105
 
Restock
Ms. Jennifer Restock – ext. 103
 
First Grade
Flannery
Mrs. Jennifer Flannery – ext. 104
 
Tarkowski
Mrs. Ashley Tarkowski – ext. 106
 
Second Grade
Brittnacher
Mrs. Pam Brittnacher – ext. 111
 
Third-Fourth Grade
Budde
Mr. Bruce Budde (3-4 Math/Science) – ext. 124
 
Byrne
Mr. Yancy Byrne (3-4 Math/Science) – ext. 127
 
Hansen
Mrs. Terri Hansen (3-4 Literacy/SS) – ext. 122
 
Ruck
Mrs. Melissa Ruck (3-4 Literacy/SS) – ext. 125
 
Fifth-Sixth Grade
Andorfer
Mrs. Donna Andorfer (5-6 Social Studies) – ext. 222
 
Kaczor
Mr. Curt Kaczor (5-6 Science) – ext. 202
 
Loescher
Mrs. Jackie Loescher (5-6 Literacy) – ext. 209
 
Ray
Mr. Mike Ray (5-6 Math) – ext. 224
 
Seventh-Eighth Grade
Cottrell
Mrs. Kelly Cottrell (7-8 Science) ext. 243
 
Cull, Deb
Mrs. Debra Cull (7-8 Literacy) – ext. 241
 
Northard
Ms. Amanda Northard (7-8 Math) – ext. 246
 
Osowski
Mrs. Janelle Osowski (7-8 Social Studies/GT) – ext. 242
 
Foreign Language (Spanish)

Mrs. Jean Winkel – ext. 211
 
Art
Lyons
Mrs. Candi Lyons – ext. 207
 
Music
Barnes
Mrs. Jennnifer Barnes (General Music/Choir) – ext. 131
 
Lovas
Mr. Jon Lovas (Instrumental Music) – ext. 132
 
Physical Education/Health
Clauer
Mrs. Karen Clauer (Phy Ed & Health) – ext. 135
 
Yde
Mr. Jay Yde (Phy Ed) – ext. 138