Announcement Ribbon Announcement

|

Get To Know Our Staff

North Lake School District

A new century of discovery

Staff Directory

Office Hours: 6:30am-3:30pm Mon-Fri
 
Main Line: 262-966-2033
Message Center: 262-966-9792
Fax: 262-966-3710
General Inquiries: school@northlakeschool.org
 
To Email a Staff Member, Click on His/Her Name:

Administration:

Superintendent
Ackley
Mrs. Liesl R. Ackley – ext. 153

 

Manager of Business Services
Sellhausen
Mrs. Jennifer Sellhausen – ext. 156
 
District Secretary
Rosine
Ms. Kathy Rosine ext. 151
 
School Secretary
Fiedler
Mrs. Nina Fiedler ext. 152
 
Technology
Edstrand
Mr. Chad Edstrand (IT Director) – ext. 300

 

Maintenance
Ashenfelter
Mr. Karl Ashenfelter (Director of Buildings & Grounds) – ext. 142

 

Kitchen
Yenor
Mrs. Val Yenor (Head Cook) – ext. 140
 
Extended Day Program
Wright
Mrs. Nichole Wright (Supervisor) – ext. 204
 
Health Room
Dorow
Mrs. Becky Dorow – ext. 118
 

Support Staff:

Specialists
Begalke
Mrs. Carrie Begalke (Speech & Language) – ext. 115

Grosch
Mrs. Judy Grosch (OT) – ext. 113

Lesch
Mrs. Jill Lesch (Guidance Counselor) – ext. 210

Meister
Ms. Nancy Meister (Reading Specialist/ Instructional Resource Director) – ext. 134
 
Content Mastery Center – ext. 251
Dollins
Mr. Matt Dollins

Westcott
Mrs. Julie Westcott
 
Instructional Support
Berry
Mrs. Lori Berry

Wangerin
Mr. Andrew Wangerin

Haase
Mrs. Gina Haase

Harmeyer
Mrs. Shelly Harmeyer

Kudis
Mrs. Lanette Kudis

Minor
Mrs. Maureen Minor

Faculty:

Kindergarten
Restock
Ms. Jennifer Restock – ext. 103

Tarkowski
Mrs. Ashley Tarkowski – ext. 105
 
First Grade
Flannery
Mrs. Jennifer Flannery – ext. 104
 
Second Grade
Brittnacher
Mrs. Pam Brittnacher – ext. 111

Buchholz
Mrs. Kelly Buchholz – ext. 109
 
Third-Fourth Grade
Budde
Mr. Bruce Budde (3-4 Math/Science) – ext. 124

Byrne
Mr. Yancy Byrne (3-4 Math/Science) – ext. 127

Hansen
Mrs. Terri Hansen (3-4 Literacy/SS) – ext. 122

Ruck
Mrs. Melissa Ruck (3-4 Literacy/SS) – ext. 125
 
Fifth-Sixth Grade
Andorfer
Mrs. Donna Andorfer (5-6 Social Studies) – ext. 222

Kaczor
Mr. Curt Kaczor (5-6 Science) – ext. 202

Loescher
Mrs. Jackie Loescher (5-6 Literacy) – ext. 209

Ray
Mr. Mike Ray (5-6 Math) – ext. 201
 
Seventh-Eighth Grade
Cottrell
Mrs. Kelly Cottrell (7-8 Science) ext. 243

Cull
Mrs. Debra Cull (7-8 Literacy) – ext. 241

Goll
Mrs. Mary Goll (7-8 Math) – ext. 246

Osowski
Mrs. Janelle Osowski (7-8 Social Studies/GT) – ext. 242
 
Foreign Language (Spanish)
Winkel
Mrs. Jean Winkel – ext. 211
 
Art
Lyons
Mrs. Candi Lyons – ext. 207
 
Music
Lovas
Mr. Jon Lovas (Instrumental Music) – ext. 132


Mrs. Lydia Wagenknecht (K-5 General Music and 6-8 Choir) – ext. 131
 
Physical Education/Health
Clauer
Mrs. Karen Clauer (Phy Ed & Health) – ext. 135