Announcement Ribbon Announcement

|

Registration Day/Open House – Wednesday, August 21st, 3:00-7:00 p.m.

North Lake School District

A new century of discovery

Staff Directory

Office Hours: 6:30am-3:30pm Mon-Fri
 
Main Line: 262-966-2033
Message Center: 262-966-9792
Fax: 262-966-3710
General Inquiries: school@northlakeschool.org
 
To Email a Staff Member, Click on His/Her Name:

Administration:

Superintendent
Ackley
Mrs. Liesl R. Ackley – ext. 153

 

Manager of Business Services
Sellhausen
Mrs. Jennifer Sellhausen – ext. 156
 
District Secretary
Rosine
Ms. Kathy Rosine ext. 151
 
School Secretary
Fiedler
Mrs. Nina Fiedler ext. 152
 
Technology
Edstrand
Mr. Chad Edstrand (IT Director) – ext. 300

 

Maintenance
Ashenfelter
Mr. Karl Ashenfelter (Director of Buildings & Grounds) – ext. 142

 

Kitchen
Diane Cull
Mrs. Diane Cull (Head Cook) – ext. 140
 
Extended Day Program
Wright
Mrs. Nichole Wright (Supervisor) – ext. 205
 
Health Room
Dorow
Mrs. Becky Dorow – ext. 118
 

Support Staff:

Specialists
Begalke
Mrs. Carrie Begalke (Speech & Language) – ext. 115

Grosch
Mrs. Judy Grosch (OT) – ext. 113

Lesch
Mrs. Jill Lesch (School Counselor) – ext. 210

Meister
Ms. Nancy Meister (Reading Specialist/ Instructional Resource Director) – ext. 134
 
Content Mastery Center

Miss Char Elliott – Ext. 251
Westcott
Mrs. Julie Westcott – Ext. 114
 
Instructional Support
Berry
Mrs. Lori Berry

Wangerin
Mr. Andrew Wangerin

Haase
Mrs. Gina Haase

Harmeyer
Mrs. Shelly Harmeyer

Kudis
Mrs. Lanette Kudis

Minor
Mrs. Maureen Minor

Faculty:

Kindergarten

Mrs. Sami Giesie – Ext. 105
Restock
Ms. Jennifer Restock – ext. 103
 
First Grade
Flannery
Mrs. Jennifer Flannery – ext. 104

Tarkowski
Mrs. Ashley Tarkowski – ext. 106
 
Second Grade
Brittnacher
Mrs. Pam Brittnacher – ext. 111
 
Third-Fourth Grade
Budde
Mr. Bruce Budde (3-4 Math/Science) – ext. 124

Byrne
Mr. Yancy Byrne (3-4 Math/Science) – ext. 127

Hansen
Mrs. Terri Hansen (3-4 Literacy/SS) – ext. 122

Ruck
Mrs. Melissa Ruck (3-4 Literacy/SS) – ext. 125
 
Fifth-Sixth Grade
Andorfer
Mrs. Donna Andorfer (5-6 Social Studies) – ext. 222

Kaczor
Mr. Curt Kaczor (5-6 Science) – ext. 202

Loescher
Mrs. Jackie Loescher (5-6 Literacy) – ext. 209

Ray
Mr. Mike Ray (5-6 Math) – ext. 201
 
Seventh-Eighth Grade
Cottrell
Mrs. Kelly Cottrell (7-8 Science) ext. 243

Goll
Mrs. Mary Goll (7-8 Math) – ext. 246

Ms. Lauren Mays – (7-8 Literacy)
Osowski
Mrs. Janelle Osowski (7-8 Social Studies/GT) – ext. 242
 
Foreign Language (Spanish)
Winkel
Mrs. Jean Winkel – ext. 211
 
Art
Lyons
Mrs. Candi Lyons – ext. 207
 
Music

Mr. William Krieger (General Music/Choir) – Ext. 131
Lovas
Mr. Jon Lovas (Instrumental Music) – ext. 132
 
Physical Education/Health
Clauer
Mrs. Karen Clauer (Phy Ed & Health) – ext. 135